ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Svetlozara Leseva – Institute for Bulgarian Language, Department of Computational Linguistics
Iana Atanassova – Centre Tesnière, Université de Franche-Comté, UFR SLHS
Rositsa Dekova – Plovdiv University, Faculty of Philology, Department of English Studies
Тsvetana Dimitrova – Institute for Bulgarian Language, Department of Computational Linguistics
Dimitar Hristov – Institute for Bulgarian Language, Department of Computational Linguistics
Alexander Popov – Institute of Information and Communication Technologies
Borislav Rizov – Institute for Bulgarian Language, Department of Computational Linguistics
Katya Saint-Amand, Senior Linguist, Chenope
Valentina Stefanova – Institute for Bulgarian Language, Department of Computational Linguistics
Ivelina Stoyanova – Institute for Bulgarian Language, Department of Computational Linguistics
Ekaterina Tarpomanova – Sofia University, Faculty of Slavic Studies
Maria Todorova – Institute for Bulgarian Language, Department of Computational Linguistics
Martin Yalamov – Institute for Bulgarian Language, Department of Computational Linguistics
Victoria Yaneva – Research Institute of Information and Language Processing, University of Wolverhampton

 

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Chair: Svetla Koeva – Institute for Bulgarian Language, Department of Computational Linguistics (BAS)
Tania Avgustinova – Saarland University
Iana Atanassova – Centre Tesnière, Université de Franche-Comté, UFR SLHS
Verginica Barbu Mititelu – Research Institute for Artificial Intelligence, Romanian Academy
Mariana Damova – Mozaika, Bulgaria
Ivan Derzhanski – Institute of Mathematics and Informatics (BAS)
Mila Dimitrova-Vulchanova – Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Radovan Garabík – Ľudovít Štúr Institute of Linguistics, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Stefan Gerdjikov – Sofia University
Filip Ginter – University of Turku
Kjetil Rå Hauge – University of Oslo
Zornitsa Kozareva – Amazon
Ivan Koychev – Sofia University
Cvetana Krstev – University of Belgrade
Hristo Krushkov – Plovdiv University
Eric Laporte – Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée
Denis Maurel – University of Tours
Stoyan Mihov – Institute of Information and Communication Technologies
Ruslan Mitkov – University of Wolverhampton
Preslav Nakov – Qatar Computing Research Institute
Karel Oliva – Institute of the Czech Language, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Maciej Ogrodniczuk – Institute of Computer Science, Polish Academy of Sciences
Maciej Piasecki – Wrocław University of Technology
Dragomir Radev – Yale University
Marko Tadić – University of Zagreb
Hristo Tanev – Joint Research Centre of the European Commission
Tinko Tinchev – Sofia University
Dan Tufis – Research Institute for Artificial Intelligence, Romanian Academy
Duško Vitas – University of Belgrade
Radka Vlahova – Sofia University
Victoria Yaneva – University of Wolverhampton